*You can make me unreachable* Just like an angel you're gonna make me fly
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just like an angel you're gonna make me fly [entries|friends|calendar]
You had me heals over head

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

{MY MANGLED MEMORY IS MAKING ME MISTAKE MISFORTUNE FOR FORGIVENESS} [12 Jun 2004|01:37am]
[ mood | bored ]

hi my name is sanda and i change my number without telling people.

end message.

140 made me unreachable

i found your notes [28 May 2004|01:18pm]
[ mood | :) <333 ]

I LOVE YOU TOO!

 

haha. youre the best. what would i do without you? <33

wow is mom upside-down ;x [27 Apr 2004|09:21pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

some people are retarded. and leave retarded comments. but who can blame them? it's in their human nature. silly little girls<3

ps, comment away because i know you're just DYING to.

[this entry was posted by: Marissa]

310 made me unreachable

and love conquers me, once again. [27 Apr 2004|04:55pm]
[ mood | loved ]

hmm. i didnt make that post for shit talk ashley. i didnt make it to prove a point. i just tought it was funny and wanted to take a poll for my own personal amusement.

so for all of you that commented, thanks. some of your comments are really cute. some of funny. and some i just dont get. haha.

oh and to answer some of your questions...
*i dont pick up my phone when you call cause i probably dont hear it or i dont have it. otherwise id pick up, ive got nothing to lose.

*mike-youre added. :)

im bored. bye. xo.

[26 Apr 2004|08:16pm]

so whose hotter?

 

     or

made me unreachable

[26 Apr 2004|01:02pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

sando -

you have my cds.
i want them back.
before i kill you.

- marissa

n5ync > 7!f3 [07 Apr 2004|05:39pm]
[ mood | 9!ddy ]

d34r s4nd4,

! ju5t w4nt3d t0 7et y0u kn0w th4t ! 70v3 y0u 4nd w3 w!77 f0r3v3r b3 b3st fr!3nd5

! pr0m!53 w3 w!77 w4tch d0nn!3 d4rk0 454p

70v3,
m4r!554

blue skies....broken hearts [01 Apr 2004|09:10pm]
here i am sitting on the beach again
watching as the tide comes rolling in
i miss the times when i looked into your eyes
a sacrifice i made for paradise


xlsmellskanks: i just found that out today cause i was like reading it and you were like "i get to hang out with him all spring break" and i was liek HEY!!! shes hanging out with "LADYYYKILLLLERERRRRR" all spring break...put 2 and 2 together....carry the 8.... subtract the 7 yes yes! its "LADDYYYYKILLLLERRRRR"!
xlsmellskanks: aww
EmoGirlOnRage: hahahahahaha
xlsmellskanks: hahaha
EmoGirlOnRage: carry the 8 subtract the 7
EmoGirlOnRage: lmfao
xlsmellskanks: why are we lauging?







40 made me unreachable

come on, im talking to you. [24 Mar 2004|03:18pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i wish i were more like you, i really do.i guess that just proves how little i am learning. but it isn't that i want to be you.i just admire you..like alot.more than you could possible ever understand.you are truly beautiful.<3<3<3

i can hear , i do have ears. and i hear what you say to people. and it makes me see how distored this perception of yours really is.nothing is the way you make it out to be. or maybe you believe it all, and gosh that would be far worse than you making it all up.please stop it..this isn't you.you are forcing me to change my opinions of you.

just because you say it, doesn't mean it's true.i don't think that much of you anymore.i guess i will for the time being keep my mind open and my mouth closed.

does it really even matter what i am feeling anymore? the constant repeating of everything is getting rather old.i need a new opinion.and gosh, i need to let go of all this guilt.tell me that i'm valuable. you know i need it.

[28 Feb 2004|04:34pm]
[ mood | bored ]

want to talk shit?
heres your chance.
and ill be glad to straighten out any rumors that youve been hearing.

: )

<33 SandaDeeeeeeeeeee.

140 made me unreachable

just to satisfy you... [25 Feb 2004|06:34pm]
[ mood | tired ]

i know you all have been "hearing things" but sometimes you shouldnt believe the things that you hear. thats why theyre called "rumors" and not the "truth".

xox

150 made me unreachable

it was totally worth it. [07 Feb 2004|01:33pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

i just called him and woke him up.
i got to hear his voice.
i hope one day i wake up,
and next to me,
ill hear that same voice go
"good morning beautiful."

me <3 you.

i just wanted to say FUCK YOU! <3 [30 Jan 2004|05:06pm]
[ mood | okay ]

haha "40 comments of HATRED"

its funny. since youre the only ones commenting...


whatever.

i love you<3

xo.

50 made me unreachable

Nothing but love. [29 Jan 2004|04:39pm]
[ mood | creative ]

I adjusted Sanda's layout a little. And just wanted everyone to know I love her oh so much. And I think everyone should start calling her Sando.

xoMarissa

PS- If anyone touches my girl, you're dead shit. Yes, that is a threat<3

30 made me unreachable

///Oh_SandaBaby/// [16 Dec 2003|06:54pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]



+comment to be added.
+instant message me to be added.
xlsmellskanks
+email me to be added.
QuietDepressionX@hotmail.com

if you comment youll most likley be added.

eXOh.

190 made me unreachable

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]